Standings

Belgian Women's First Division 2011/12

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Standard Femina de Liège730031061019
2Waasland Beveren-Sinaii Girls740010250215
3WD Lierse SK721021142114
4RSC Anderlecht612030042014
5Oud-Heverlee Leuven712021133112
6Club Brugge KV712120132211
7K. Sint-Truidense VV711221032211
8D.V.C Eva's Tienen710222032211
9Zulte Waregem72020122147
10Beerschot AD71021122147
11FC Fémina WS Woluwe70121121245
12K. Achterbroek VV61120021144
13KSK Heist70031121154
14VV Rassing Harelbeke70040030070
Last updated: 24/11/2011 12:31 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   

The association

Women's football began: 1971
Number of players: 16,562
Number of clubs: 228
Address: 145, Avenue Houba de Strooper 1020 BRUSSELS
Telephone: +32 2 477 1211
Fax: +32 2 478 2391
Website: http://www.footbel.com
e-mail: urbsfa.kbvb@footbel.com

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 16/01/2012 11:14 CET
10/12/2011Beveren-SinaiiBeveren-Sinaii4-1HarelbekeHarelbeke
10/12/2011Eva's TienenEva's Tienen1-3AnderlechtAnderlecht
10/12/2011Sint-TruidenseSint-Truidense1-0Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
17/12/2011Oud-HeverleeOud-Heverlee1-4StandardStandard
17/12/2011HarelbekeHarelbeke0-7Sint-TruidenseSint-Truidense
17/12/2011AchterbroekAchterbroek0-2Eva's TienenEva's Tienen
17/12/2011BeerschotBeerschot2-1WoluweWoluwe
17/12/2011LierseLierse1-0HeistHeist
17/12/2011AnderlechtAnderlecht4-0Beveren-SinaiiBeveren-Sinaii
17/12/2011Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem1-2BruggeBrugge

Matches